CHAPTER M 2019 RIDE SCHEDULE – David Flower

CHAPTER M 2019 RIDE SCHEDULE

January
1st Breakfast, Perkins, Alliance/Sebring 9am
2nd Dinner, Bellaria, Columbiana at 6:30pm
5th Breakfast, Deerfield Masonic Lodge, 9am Allen
16th Pizza, Bruno Bros, Boardman 6:30pm Bill W.
26th Dinner/gathering, Dino’s, North Jackson 5/6pm

February
2nd Breakfast, Chef’s Next Door, Boardman, 8am Bobbi
5th Dinner, Casa Ramirez, Mahoning Ave, Ygst. 6”30pm Jill
8/9 Cabin Fever
20th Pizza, Brothers Pizza, Vienna, 6:30pm Gerry
23rd Dinner/Gathering, Dino’s, North Jackson, 5/6pm

March
2nd Breakfast, Charley’s Austintown, 9am Jill
5th Dinner, Josie’s, Columbiana, 6:30pm Bill W
16th G-2 Chili Cookoff, 4pm
20th Pizza, Avolon Garden, Ygst 6:30pm Jill
23rd Dinner/Gathering, Dino’s , North Jackson, 5/6pm

April
2nd Dinner, O’Charleys, 6:30pm Kevin
6th Breakfast, Country Korner, Austintown, 9am Bill W
6th T’s Spaghetti dinner, 4:30pm
17th Pizza , Uptown, Boardman, 6:30pm Bobbi
27th Dinner/Gathering , Dino’s North Jackson, 5/6pm

May
4th Circle Rest, Deerfield 9am Bobbi
7th Dinner, Classic 57, Minerva 6:30pm, Kevin
15th Pizza/Ice Cream, Bellaria/DQ, N Middletown, 6:30pm Bill W/Allen
18th Day ride to Farm Rest, Adena Kevin
25th Gathering dinner, Dino’s, 5/6pm

June
1st Breakfast, Jim’s Open Kitchen, Streetsboro, time TBA ride?
4th Dinner, Lakeway Rest, Ashtabula 6:30pm Dave F.
8th Southwest Picnic
8th Day ride Gravity Hill, New Paris Pa. Gerry
13 to 15th Buckeye Rally
19th Ice Cream, Country Maid, Richfield 6:30pm
22nd Dinner/Gathering, Dino’s North Jackson, 5/6pm

July
2nd Dinner, Carlo’s Tratioria, Hartville 6:30pm Jim
6th Breakfast, Samantha’s Frontier Rest, Hartville (Flea Market) Jim/Bobbie
13th Northeast Picnic
17th Ice Cream, Stricklands, Rte 14 Streetsboro 7pm Kevin
20th Northwest Picnic
20/21 Overnight to PA Grand Canyon Gerry
21st Masonic Teddy Bear Motorcycle Rally/Breakfast, Children’s Hospital, Akron
27th Dinner/Gathering Dino’s North Jackson 5/6pm

August
2/3/4 Prinkey Campout
3rd Breakfast, TBA
6th Dinner, Farmer Boy, Akron , 6:30 Kevin
10th Day ride, Falling Waters, Mill Run, Pa Dave F.
11th I-2 Corn Roast, 2pm
17th Rest. In W. Virginia, day ride Jim/Joyce
21st Ice Cream, Jim’s Creamery, Chagrin Falls, 7pm Gerry
24th Chapter picnic
30th Canfield Fair Bike Night

September
3rd Dinner, Varieties, N Canton, 6:30pm Bob E.
7th Breakfast/day ride, Iron Skillet Petro Truck Stop 9am……ride to Cook’s Forest, Safari Bar Gerry/Bill W
18th Ice Cream, DQ Columbiana, 7pm Bobbie
20/21 Buckeye Time Out
28th Dinner/Gathering, Dino’s North Jackson 5/6 pm

October
1st Dinner, RoadHouse, Wellsville 6:30pm Kevin
5th Breakfast, Miller Family Rest, Windham 9am, longest covered bridge Gerry
16th Pizza, Pinky’s Hanoverton 6:30pm Dave F.
26th Dinner/Gathering, Dino’s North Jackson 5/6pm

November
2nd Breakfast, Thano’s Canfield, 9am Bobbie
2nd Chapter I Roadkill stew/auction 4pm
5th Dinner, Marks Landing Guilford Lake, 6:30pm Bill
16th Fall Officer’s Meeting
20th Pizza, Cocca’s, 5193 S Canfield Niles Rd, Jim
23rd Dinner/Gathering, Dino’s North Jackson 5/6pm
28th HAPPY THANKSGIVING

December
3rd Dinner, Dutch Haus, Columbiana 6:30pm Allen
7th Breakfast, Landmark, Meridian, Ygst 9am Jill
7th Christmas Party
18th Pizza, BJ’s Boardman 6:30pm Allen
25th MERRY CHRISTMAS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *